1238 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1238 MAIN ST
Mblu
K6/ 3/ 15/ /
Owner
DIBENEDETTO FRANK
Assessment
$271,100
PID
8343
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,700$114,400$271,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIBENEDETTO FRANK
Co-Owner
Address7 WALTER WAY
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 21695/227
Sale Date05/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIBENEDETTO FRANK$160,00021695/22705/25/2017
CLEVELAND,JOHN C$113521/1408/27/2003
Darbe, Donald & Nancy$112668/4510/28/2002
HANCOCK BONNIE J,$08612/20710/28/1993
HANCOCK ROBERT M +$30,5004830/7409/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Typical
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 904 904
HSTHalf Story 704 352
BMTBasement 904 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
UATUnfinished Attic 200 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,900 1,256

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$106,500$256,900
2024$146,300$106,500$252,800
2023$126,600$87,700$214,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps