112 COTTONWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 COTTONWOOD LN
Mblu
K6/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
COGAL MEHMET
Assessment
$480,200
PID
8363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,800$142,400$480,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOGAL MEHMET
Co-Owner
Address112 COTTONWOOD LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 23013/593
Sale Date12/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COGAL MEHMET$350,00023013/59312/23/2019
LANCOUR DANIEL E$339,00017322/9205/30/2008
DRAGON,WALTER Z$329,50015173/34707/15/2005
DEVIVO DAVID J,$166,0007466/57505/31/1990
HEFNER$179,9007091/26602/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
CFLCathedral Ceiling 336 0
LLVLower Level 1,272 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKWood Deck 226 0
   4,246 1,892

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,900$132,100$441,000
2024$297,800$132,100$429,900
2023$274,900$119,400$394,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps