12 TRINITY TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 TRINITY TR
Mblu
K6/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
JENSEN STEVEN R
Assessment
$327,600
PID
8368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,900$112,700$327,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJENSEN STEVEN R
Co-OwnerJENSEN JILL B
Address12 TRINITY TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3549
Sale Price$116,000
Book & Page 8146/292
Sale Date08/21/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENSEN STEVEN R$116,0008146/29208/21/1992
KONIECZNY$115,0007032/39011/29/1988
VENTURINI$06953/59609/01/1988
BEAULIEU$02901/58609/05/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
BMTBasement 1,224 0
GARGarage 352 0
OFPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,058 1,242

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  66.00 S.F.$4001
SPL5Pool A-O  21.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$105,000$308,000
2024$196,400$105,000$301,400
2023$168,500$91,000$259,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps