46 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 CHARLES ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 10/ /
Owner
LINDENMUTH GREGORY
Assessment
$245,200
PID
8392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,900$103,300$245,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address46 CHARLES ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3545
Sale Price$63,000
Book & Page 8672/165
Sale Date12/14/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDENMUTH GREGORY$63,0008672/16512/14/1993
CAREY JOHN G$21,0003720/3508/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypePoor
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BMTBasement 1,216 0
   2,432 1,216

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  336.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$96,300$220,500
2024$117,100$96,300$213,400
2023$102,000$83,400$185,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps