40 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 CHARLES ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 11/ /
Owner
BURGEN FELIX A
Assessment
$263,400
PID
8393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,300$107,100$263,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGEN FELIX A
Co-Owner
Address40 CHARLES ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3545
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18830/562
Sale Date07/05/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURGEN FELIX A$118830/56207/05/2011
BURGEN ,FELIX A$108,5008059/36605/27/1992
FERIOLI R$27,9004624/29207/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricBelow Average
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 768 0
   1,704 936

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  480.00 S.F.$8,0001
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$3001
WDKDeck, Wood  256.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$99,900$246,000
2024$141,500$99,900$241,400
2023$121,800$86,500$208,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps