34 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CHARLES ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 12/ /
Owner
BEIN SHANNON
Assessment
$317,100
PID
8394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,700$107,400$317,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEIN SHANNON
Co-Owner
Address34 CHARLES ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 23770/441
Sale Date03/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEIN SHANNON$285,00023770/44103/18/2021
ROY MICHAEL F$164,00019962/48608/08/2013
MONTY LLC,$167,00019210/18804/13/2012
SHEEHAN, MELISSA M$179,90015895/28905/15/2006
GIRARD DOROTHY L,$05333/30211/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BMTBasement 1,392 0
BNTBsmt Entry 12 0
   2,796 1,392

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$100,000$295,800
2024$189,500$100,000$289,500
2023$170,800$86,700$257,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps