22 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CHARLES ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 14/ /
Owner
HALL BRUCE D
Assessment
$274,800
PID
8396
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,200$115,600$274,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL BRUCE D
Co-Owner
Address22 CHARLES ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3545
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 20959/247
Sale Date11/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALL BRUCE D$020959/24711/20/2015
HALL,BRUCE D$93,0009175/20107/03/1995
GRAVES PRISCILLA J$05174/23710/08/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,358
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
HSTHalf Story 868 434
BMTBasement 924 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 112 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
   2,840 1,358

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  480.00 S.F.$6,9001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKDeck, Wood  224.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$107,400$260,700
2024$145,300$107,400$252,700
2023$96,600$93,100$189,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps