1151 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1151 MAIN ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 15/ /
Owner
KELLEY TODD W
Assessment
$249,400
PID
8397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,700$111,700$249,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY TODD W
Co-OwnerKELLEY GWENDOLYN R
Address1151 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$134,200
Book & Page 13141/219
Sale Date04/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY TODD W$134,20013141/21904/29/2003
NASCIMBENI PAUL J,$05356/20612/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BMTBasement 768 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
   1,556 768

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  252.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$104,100$232,200
2024$125,400$104,100$229,500
2023$111,400$85,600$197,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps