15 ALFRED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ALFRED ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 2/ /
Owner
GILL SINEAD
Assessment
$256,200
PID
8399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,100$112,100$256,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL SINEAD
Co-Owner
Address15 ALFRED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3537
Sale Price$178,000
Book & Page 22392/204
Sale Date10/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILL SINEAD$178,00022392/20410/05/2018
GIORGINI,WADE R$114512/59609/27/2004
GIORGINI,WADE R+$80,00010842/20907/09/1999
STRAIN DANIEL D,$90,00010033/45810/17/1997
PERNICE EUNICE M,$02411/5808/24/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BMTBasement 768 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   1,856 768

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  288.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$104,400$238,600
2024$131,400$104,400$235,800
2023$119,000$90,400$209,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps