27 ALFRED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 ALFRED ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
SANTILLO LOIS A
Assessment
$235,100
PID
8401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,900$111,200$235,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTILLO LOIS A
Co-Owner
Address27 ALFRED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 20484/318
Sale Date10/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTILLO LOIS A$105,00020484/31810/31/2014
JURY,JOHN A$02781/33412/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BMTBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   1,664 768

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  300.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,400$103,700$219,100
2024$111,600$103,700$215,300
2023$100,300$89,800$190,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps