131 ALFRED CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 ALFRED CR
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 8/ /
Owner
LOPEZ YEURI DE JESUS MARIA
Assessment
$308,200
PID
8405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,200$109,000$308,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ YEURI DE JESUS MARIA
Co-OwnerDUONG JUDY
Address131 ALFRED CR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 25822/578
Sale Date04/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ YEURI DE JESUS MARIA$320,00025822/57804/10/2025
DFG PROPERTY GROUP LLC$205,00025538/48708/19/2024
U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$220,00025433/6905/28/2024
LEASK KIMBERLY A$182,50016301/411/01/2006
COELLN ROBERT K,$90,00010178/38402/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Laminate Hwd
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BMTBasement 768 0
   1,536 768

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  352.00 S.F.$5,8001
OSPOpen Screen Porch  176.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$101,600$224,000
2024$118,400$101,600$220,000
2023$111,700$88,000$199,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps