54 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 CHARLES ST
Mblu
K6/ 6/ 9/ /
Owner
BRIZZOLARI BARBARA
Assessment
$248,000
PID
8406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,700$103,300$248,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIZZOLARI BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address54 CHARLES ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$177,000
Book & Page 22992/549
Sale Date12/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIZZOLARI BARBARA$177,00022992/54912/10/2019
BRIZZOLARI BARBARA$177,00022982/2912/03/2019
DAVIS ANDREA M$127,00021353/19209/13/2016
SAUSVILLE,ARTHUR E$02112/48405/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
BMTBasement 768 0
   1,536 768

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$96,300$232,500
2024$132,300$96,300$228,600
2023$125,100$83,400$208,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps