41 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 CHARLES ST
Mblu
K6/ 7/ 10/ /
Owner
SWINICKI THOMAS J
Assessment
$305,600
PID
8408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,400$121,200$305,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSWINICKI THOMAS J
Co-OwnerSWINICKI JACQUELINE E
Address41 CHARLES ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3544
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5637/569
Sale Date06/22/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWINICKI THOMAS J$05637/56906/22/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeFloor Furnace
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
HSTHalf Story 672 336
BMTBasement 912 0
OFPOpen Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 364 0
   3,112 1,308

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$112,300$289,400
2024$167,500$112,300$279,800
2023$148,200$97,100$245,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps