1137 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1137 MAIN ST
Mblu
K6/ 7/ 4/ /
Owner
ASH LYNN MARIE
Assessment
$275,300
PID
8411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,100$106,200$275,300

Owner of Record
OwnerASH LYNN MARIE
Co-OwnerKOURY KEVIN VAUGHN
Address1137 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2532
Sale Price$155,500
Book & Page 12452/4
Sale Date07/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASH LYNN MARIE$155,50012452/407/19/2002
KOSKE,TRAVIS J$011270/56407/18/2000
KOSKE,TRAVIS J$114,50010830/48706/30/1999
ANDERSON DONNA J,$102,0009231/37308/29/1995
BURD JAMES J$108,0006977/48309/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BMTBasement 768 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,328 1,344

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$99,000$261,500
2024$153,800$99,000$252,800
2023$125,300$81,500$206,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps