1098 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1098 MAIN ST
Mblu
K7/ 3/ 2/ /
Owner
MORTENSON PAULINE L L/E
Assessment
$302,400
PID
8454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,100$118,300$302,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTENSON PAULINE L L/E
Co-Owner
Address1098 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2582
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7235/402
Sale Date08/07/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORTENSON PAULINE L L/E$07235/40208/07/1989
MORTENSON$05586/32303/28/1984
MORTENSON$15452/35106/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
SFLSecond Floor 696 696
BMTBasement 696 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
   2,288 1,452

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  462.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$109,700$269,400
2024$154,100$109,700$263,800
2023$141,800$90,200$232,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps