1068 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1068 MAIN ST
Mblu
K7/ 3/ 6/ /
Owner
BREAULT LUCIEN M
Assessment
$394,300
PID
8458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,000$120,300$394,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBREAULT LUCIEN M
Co-OwnerBREAULT PATRICIA A
Address1068 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2582
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3638/272
Sale Date10/29/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BREAULT LUCIEN M$03638/27210/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
SFLSecond Floor 1,232 1,232
BMTBasement 1,232 0
PATPatio 324 0
   4,020 2,464

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  768.00 S.F.$12,7001
SHD1Shed Frame  198.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  216.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$111,400$375,200
2024$255,300$111,400$366,700
2023$224,900$91,600$316,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps