143 WHITE FOX RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 WHITE FOX RD
Mblu
C5/ 4/ 15/ /
Owner
RUMPLIK GAIL A
Assessment
$354,100
PID
846
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,000$137,100$354,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMPLIK GAIL A
Co-OwnerRUMPLIK SHAWN D
Address143 WHITE FOX RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2626
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22541/380
Sale Date01/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUMPLIK GAIL A$122541/38001/31/2019
RUMPLIK,LAWRENCE C$05478/52808/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,633
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 812 812
SFLSecond Floor 446 446
TQSThree Quarter Story 500 375
BMTBasement 812 0
GARGarage 480 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 204 0
WDKWood Deck 283 0
   3,537 1,633

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$127,700$317,000
2024$183,500$127,700$311,200
2023$132,200$115,100$247,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps