1008 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1008 MAIN ST
Mblu
K7/ 3/ 8/ /
Owner
LIQUORI ANNETTE M
Assessment
$260,300
PID
8460
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$121,800$260,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLIQUORI ANNETTE M
Co-Owner
Address31 WYNNFIELD CR
SOUTHWICK, MA 01077
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 20457/332
Sale Date10/09/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIQUORI ANNETTE M$10020457/33210/09/2014
LIQUORI,NICOLA$125,00012453/47707/22/2002
COOPER,NANCY H$112453/47407/21/2002
HALLOCK,BARBARA C TRSTE$08329/21002/04/1993
HALLOCK B$1003880/4111/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
ATCAttic 640 160
BMTBasement 272 0
BNTBsmt Entry 16 0
   2,008 1,240

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$112,900$246,500
2024$131,700$112,900$244,600
2023$115,300$92,700$208,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps