1057 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1057 MAIN ST
Mblu
K7/ 4/ 13/ /
Owner
FEDIER JAMES
Assessment
$275,800
PID
8465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,900$131,900$275,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDIER JAMES
Co-Owner
Address1039 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22910/414
Sale Date10/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDIER JAMES$122910/41410/21/2019
FEDIER,THERESA A$022707/33106/14/2019
FEDIER,JOHN JOSEPH$03689 176/105/09/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1805
Living Area: 1,414
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
HSTHalf Story 476 238
BMTBasement 1,176 0
BNTBsmt Entry 24 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 404 0
   3,256 1,414

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage/Loft  400.00 S.F$5,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$122,800$246,700
2024$119,400$122,800$242,200
2023$79,900$102,300$182,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps