1075 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1075 MAIN ST
Mblu
K7/ 4/ 15/ /
Owner
JENSEN MARK E JR
Assessment
$299,600
PID
8467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,700$114,900$299,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJENSEN MARK E JR
Co-Owner
Address1075 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 19235/307
Sale Date04/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENSEN MARK E JR$175,00019235/30704/30/2012
RODIER,JON PAUL$99,90017691/45703/16/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TR,$170,00017484/13509/26/2008
HAUSER,SCOTT C$141,90014626/6811/12/2004
CIRILLO REALTY INC,$08425/36605/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BMTBasement 30 0
BNTBsmt Entry 48 0
GARGarage 280 0
   1,710 1,352

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,800$106,900$278,700
2024$168,000$106,900$274,900
2023$173,900$87,900$261,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps