33 FOREST RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FOREST RIDGE LN
Mblu
K7/ 4/ 26/ /
Owner
ZIELENSKI HEATHER A
Assessment
$489,900
PID
8479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,300$152,600$489,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZIELENSKI HEATHER A
Co-Owner
Address33 FOREST RIDGE LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 25759/6
Sale Date02/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZIELENSKI HEATHER A $460,00025759/602/13/2025
MCCABE BRIAN P$368,00023170/56904/16/2020
STUCKENBRUCK SCOTT E$319,00020119/16412/02/2013
CAMPBELL,FRANCIS J JR$178,0008364/3003/19/1993
EATON, ROBERT M$193,5007597/41911/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,003
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
SFLSecond Floor 900 900
BMTBasement 1,061 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 154 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 266 0
PATPatio 234 0
   4,202 2,003

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,200$141,700$465,900
2024$317,100$141,700$458,800
2023$273,100$120,800$393,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps