47 FOREST RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 FOREST RIDGE LN
Mblu
K7/ 4/ 27/ /
Owner
LANZA REBECCA L
Assessment
$503,800
PID
8480
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,100$152,700$503,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANZA REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Address47 FOREST RIDGE LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2574
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 17348/118
Sale Date06/16/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANZA REBECCA L$117348/11806/16/2008
LANZA ,VINCENT A$130,0007752/37007/12/1991
DOIRON BLDRS.$07699/21005/13/1991
MASLAR & DOIRON$06671/9510/30/1987
ROBBINS$06671/9310/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
SFLSecond Floor 896 896
BMTBasement 896 0
GARGarage 572 0
OFPOpen Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 448 0
   4,120 2,012

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  480.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$141,700$484,100
2024$331,700$141,700$473,400
2023$293,700$120,700$414,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps