57 WRIGHT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WRIGHT ST
Mblu
K8/ 1/ 31/ /
Owner
AGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
Assessment
$4,508,300
PID
8511
Building Count
7
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,185,500$322,800$4,508,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address66 MEADOWBROOK MANOR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1825
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3898/133
Sale Date12/24/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY $03898/13312/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 10,321
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
% AC80
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHSNG AUTH MDL-94
Total Rooms8
Bedrooms1
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures10
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingGood
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingGood
Living Units1
Total # Units65
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 10,321 10,321
BMTBasement 3,176 0
OFPOpen Porch 128 0
STGStorage 396 0
   14,021 10,321
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 7,848
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms12
CNS_NUM_BATHRM12
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms36
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths 
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units65
Full Baths12
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,924 3,924
SFLSecond Floor 3,924 3,924
OFPOpen Porch 1,272 0
   9,120 7,848
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 5,112
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms8
CNS_NUM_BATHRM8
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms24
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units65
Full Baths8
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,556 2,556
SFLSecond Floor 2,556 2,556
OFPOpen Porch 852 0
   5,964 5,112
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 7,848
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms12
CNS_NUM_BATHRM12
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX12
Total Rooms36
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units65
Full Baths12
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,924 3,924
SFLSecond Floor 3,924 3,924
OFPOpen Porch 1,272 0
   9,120 7,848
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 7,848
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms12
CNS_NUM_BATHRM12
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX12
Total Rooms36
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units65
Full Baths12
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,924 3,924
SFLSecond Floor 3,924 3,924
OFPOpen Porch 1,272 0
   9,120 7,848
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 5,112
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms8
CNS_NUM_BATHRM8
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms24
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units65
Full Baths8
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,556 2,556
SFLSecond Floor 2,556 2,556
OFPOpen Porch 852 0
   5,964 5,112
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 7,848
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms12
CNS_NUM_BATHRM12
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX12
Total Rooms36
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units65
Full Baths12
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,924 3,924
SFLSecond Floor 3,924 3,924
OFPOpen Porch 1,272 0
   9,120 7,848

Land
Land Use
Use Code908C
DescriptionHSNG AUTH MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LT1Single Light  1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR5Garage/Imp  1350.00 S.F.$23,9001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  40000.00 S.F.$25,8001
LT3Triple Light  2.00 UNITS$9001
LT2Double Light  1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,880,900$304,500$4,185,400
2024$3,625,100$304,500$3,929,600
2023$2,755,500$216,100$2,971,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps