940 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
940 MAIN ST
Mblu
K8/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
DENNIS LUCAS
Assessment
$381,200
PID
8515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,800$119,400$381,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS LUCAS
Co-OwnerDENNIS SHANNON
Address940 MAIN ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$342,900
Book & Page 23950/126
Sale Date06/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNIS LUCAS$342,90023950/12606/21/2021
MISSILDINE DAVID R$199,90021153/9004/27/2016
FOURNIER,MICHAEL J$135,0009608/29608/30/1996
LOUDERBACK GENE P$85,0005584/49303/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1747
Living Area: 2,189
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorDirt/None
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
SFLSecond Floor 973 973
BMTBasement 1,216 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,693 2,189

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  628.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$110,600$363,300
2024$249,000$110,600$359,600
2023$218,800$91,000$309,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps