36 WRIGHT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WRIGHT ST
Mblu
K8/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
MARIANI LINDA MAY
Assessment
$289,300
PID
8521
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,100$114,200$289,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARIANI LINDA MAY
Co-Owner
Address36 WRIGHT ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3130
Sale Price$126,000
Book & Page 11675/250
Sale Date06/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARIANI LINDA MAY$126,00011675/25006/01/2001
JACQUES,EDITH M L/T$011469/3501/08/2001
JACQUES EDITH M, RALPH R,$07047/59112/15/1988
JACQUES$5,0002276/5311/04/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BMTBasement 1,052 0
OFPOpen Porch 252 0
PATPatio 144 0
   2,764 1,316

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  15.00 UNITS$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  60.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  30.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$106,300$268,800
2024$156,700$106,300$263,000
2023$129,600$92,100$221,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps