886 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
886 MAIN ST
Mblu
K8/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
AGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
Assessment
$3,065,400
PID
8527
Building Count
14
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,899,400$166,000$3,065,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address66 MEADOWBROOK MANOR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1825
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3128/599
Sale Date07/28/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGAWAM HOUSING AUTHORITY $03128/59907/28/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHSNG AUTH MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units53
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
PATPatio 1,122 0
   2,606 1,484
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths 
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS4
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths4
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationExtensive
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 13 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 13 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776
Building 14 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes : Bldg 14 of 14
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms12
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units53
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
BMTBasement 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,276 1,776

Land
Land Use
Use Code908C
DescriptionHSNG AUTH MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.9

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  15000.00 S.F.$9,7001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  16.00 S.F.&HGT$2001
LT1Single Light  10.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$9001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  520.00 L.F.$2,9001
LT3Triple Light  2.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,689,000$156,900$2,845,900
2024$2,494,100$156,900$2,651,000
2023$1,954,100$129,800$2,083,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps