927 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
927 MAIN ST
Mblu
K8/ 4/ 12/ /
Owner
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC
Assessment
$376,600
PID
8533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,500$147,100$376,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGMAC MORTGAGE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC
Address3451 HAMMOND AV
WATERLOO, IA 50702
Sale Price$117,462
Book & Page 20305/263
Sale Date06/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC $117,46220305/26306/06/2014
PARZICH,MICHAEL J$146,0009117/23204/28/1995
COTE RENE R$49,5004701/7912/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
SFLSecond Floor 1,044 1,044
BMTBasement 1,044 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 32 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 964 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   4,578 2,088

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  480.00 S.F.$8,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  168.00 S.F.$3001
SPL5Pool A-O  30.00 UNITS$7001
IMPImplement Shed  32.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$138,000$336,100
2024$190,900$138,000$328,900
2023$162,900$117,500$280,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps