44 COVENTRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 COVENTRY LN
Mblu
K8/ 4/ 28/ /
Owner
PATTERSON PETER M
Assessment
$542,500
PID
8547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,800$150,700$542,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON PETER M
Co-OwnerPATTERSON DONNA J
Address44 COVENTRY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$206,975
Book & Page 9566/177
Sale Date07/24/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTERSON PETER M$206,9759566/17707/24/1996
DOYLE/OLIVER BUILDERS INC$09464/30504/29/1996
DOYLE DANIEL F$09207/15908/04/1995
DOYLE & OLIVER REAL EST.$200,0009148/0206/05/1995
FETHER INC$06722/53512/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
SFLSecond Floor 988 988
BMTBasement 1,222 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 286 0
   4,330 2,210

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$139,700$522,000
2024$370,600$139,700$510,300
2023$334,300$119,400$453,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps