16 COVENTRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 COVENTRY LN
Mblu
K8/ 4/ 30/ /
Owner
MURRAY JOHN S L/E TR
Assessment
$488,400
PID
8550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,900$153,500$488,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY JOHN S L/E TR
Co-OwnerMURRAY LIDIA S L/E TR
Address16 COVENTRY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 20491/58
Sale Date11/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY JOHN S L/E TR$120491/5811/06/2014
MURRAY,JOHN S$390,00017354/59606/20/2008
MURRAY,JOHN B JR$391,05016711/9105/30/2007
SKIPPER,JOHN$240,0009690/51111/21/1996
DOYLE DANIEL F$09207/15908/04/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE90
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
BMTBasement 1,670 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 524 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   4,266 1,676

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$142,100$457,100
2024$304,100$142,100$446,200
2023$282,000$121,200$403,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps