891 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
891 MAIN ST
Mblu
K8/ 4/ 9/ /
Owner
DOBEK THADDEUS C
Assessment
$461,000
PID
8557
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,000$125,000$461,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBEK THADDEUS C
Co-OwnerDOBEK BARBRA E
Address891 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$132,500
Book & Page 9745/381
Sale Date01/17/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOBEK THADDEUS C$132,5009745/38101/17/1997
EMC$105,8259423/43603/21/1996
FLEET$150,0008342/36902/23/1993
WOOD A$07624/52901/15/1991
WOOD, DONALD$210,0007105/35802/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,895
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
ATCAttic 1,516 379
BMTBasement 1,516 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 141 0
OFPOpen Porch 566 0
   5,255 1,895
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms1
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_3020
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 804 804
ATCAttic 704 176
BMTBasement 100 0
GARGarage 1,152 0
   2,760 980

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  400.00 S.F.$6,6001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$115,900$409,400
2024$276,500$115,900$392,400
2023$236,500$95,400$331,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps