20 HASKEL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HASKEL ST
Mblu
K9/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
BASKIN JACOB I
Assessment
$273,900
PID
8575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,400$115,500$273,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBASKIN JACOB I
Co-OwnerBASKIN ASHLEE M
Address20 HASKEL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3108
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 21754/429
Sale Date07/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASKIN JACOB I$180,00021754/42907/06/2017
LEGROS,KIMBERLY M$198,00014886/22303/18/2005
BOYER,NICOLE E$111,00011896/20210/01/2001
ATWATER MURIEL G,$02203/27610/16/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,307
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 875 875
HSTHalf Story 864 432
WDKWood Deck 516 0
   2,255 1,307

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$107,300$259,500
2024$148,400$107,300$255,700
2023$120,500$92,900$213,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps