12 HASKEL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HASKEL ST
Mblu
K9/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
DEPRATTI AMY
Assessment
$342,300
PID
8586
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,800$113,500$342,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPRATTI AMY
Co-OwnerDEPRATTI MICHAEL J JR
Address12 HASKEL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23454/1
Sale Date10/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPRATTI AMY$123454/110/01/2020
DEPRATTI AMY$123371/51908/19/2020
QUATRONE GLEN$022852/8909/13/2019
QUATRONE,CHRISTIAN M$245,00020725/9805/29/2015
TURGEON,MARC$220,00014886/43903/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,178
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
BMTBasement 528 0
LLVLower Level 624 0
PATPatio 399 0
WDKWood Deck 399 0
   3,128 1,178

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$105,700$312,600
2024$204,200$105,700$309,900
2023$175,600$91,400$267,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps