769 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
769 MAIN ST
Mblu
K9/ 4/ 6/ /
Owner
DHAHIR KHALID
Assessment
$458,100
PID
8626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,000$122,100$458,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDHAHIR KHALID
Co-OwnerHINDAL MURTADHA
Address769 MAIN ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 25839/572
Sale Date04/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DHAHIR KHALID$365,00025839/57204/25/2025
LONGO DARREN G$244,00020067/44310/22/2013
BRODOWSKI,ANTHONY R+$187,50010930/26609/17/1999
HUMES MICHAEL K,$171,0008986/22211/04/1994
SCHOENBORN WILLIAM F$04635/5512/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,516
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameAverage
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
SFLSecond Floor 1,168 1,168
BMTBasement 1,008 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 240 0
GARGarage 1,248 0
PATPatio 90 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   6,242 2,516

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$113,000$435,700
2024$311,700$113,000$424,700
2023$269,600$92,600$362,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps