29 CENTRAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
K9/ 4/ 9/ /
Owner
HOGAN PATRICK M
Assessment
$305,700
PID
8629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,200$112,500$305,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN PATRICK M
Co-Owner
Address29 CENTRAL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$307,000
Book & Page 24000/54
Sale Date07/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOGAN PATRICK M$307,00024000/5407/15/2021
VASSEL NICOLAS$199,90021706/59506/01/2017
FOINT,NOAH J$189,00018420/19508/20/2010
KANE,NATHAN A$108,50011490/49201/31/2001
RHODES CHESTER C III,$95,0009618/14809/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Laminate Hwd
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
HSTHalf Story 832 416
BMTBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,720 1,248

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2Garage-Good  440.00 S.F.$11,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$104,800$290,900
2024$176,600$104,800$281,400
2023$176,400$90,700$267,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps