20 CENTRAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
K9/ 5/ 5/ /
Owner
DONAH CHRISTOPHER W
Assessment
$356,500
PID
8645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,000$118,500$356,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAH CHRISTOPHER W
Co-Owner
Address20 CENTRAL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3218
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 20513/47
Sale Date11/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONAH CHRISTOPHER W$225,00020513/4711/25/2014
VERONESI FAM IRRV TR,ANDERSON JAMES TR$114323/31807/09/2004
VERONESI FAM IRRV TR,ANDERSON JAMES TR$114279/41906/24/2004
VERONESI C ALBERT +,$010423/17208/28/1998
ANDERSON MARY$05329/18010/27/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
SFLSecond Floor 1,072 1,072
BMTBasement 832 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
UATUnfinished Attic 832 0
   3,984 2,296

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  728.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,900$109,800$330,700
2024$215,200$109,800$325,000
2023$185,800$95,000$280,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps