69 WHITE FOX RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 WHITE FOX RD
Mblu
C5/ 5/ 2/ /
Owner
SUNNY FRANK J
Assessment
$368,300
PID
866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,000$144,300$368,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNNY FRANK J
Co-OwnerSUNNY KAREN D
Address69 WHITE FOX RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2615
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4028/218
Sale Date08/23/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUNNY FRANK J$04028/21808/23/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,685
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWYes
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
SFLSecond Floor 821 821
BMTBasement 864 0
   2,549 1,685

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$3001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  288.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$133,400$348,800
2024$208,400$133,400$341,800
2023$167,800$120,400$288,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps