19 RIVERVIEW AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 RIVERVIEW AV
Mblu
L1/ 6/ 10/ /
Owner
BOVATE JANICE L L/E
Assessment
$205,100
PID
8668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,500$82,600$205,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOVATE JANICE L L/E
Co-Owner
Address19 RIVERVIEW AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25443/392
Sale Date06/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOVATE JANICE L L/E$125443/39206/05/2024
BOVAT EDWARD J$119695/36002/21/2013
BOVAT ,EDWARD J$03755/48812/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 716 716
HSTHalf Story 324 162
BMTBasement 324 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 180 0
STGStorage 128 0
   1,672 878

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD3Metal  63.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$76,800$183,500
2024$100,400$72,700$173,100
2023$85,500$66,500$152,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps