15 RIVERVIEW AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RIVERVIEW AV
Mblu
L1/ 6/ 12/ /
Owner
PYSHER CHARLINE D
Assessment
$236,700
PID
8670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,300$80,400$236,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPYSHER CHARLINE D
Co-Owner
Address15 RIVERVIEW AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2517
Sale Price$174,900
Book & Page 22588/97
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PYSHER CHARLINE D$174,90022588/9703/15/2019
WILSON,MARK E$139,90014582/28710/26/2004
RICARD WILFRED L,$75,0007579/46710/31/1990
PRESZ$50,0007120/22803/20/1989
FRANCO, J$06265/42710/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 716 716
SFLSecond Floor 448 448
BMTBasement 428 0
   1,592 1,164

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,200$74,700$224,900
2024$145,100$70,700$215,800
2023$125,900$64,700$190,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps