9 RIVERVIEW AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RIVERVIEW AV
Mblu
L1/ 6/ 15/ /
Owner
SOUTH STREET HOLDING LLC
Assessment
$217,100
PID
8671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$89,200$217,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH STREET HOLDING LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PROPERTY TAX SERVICE CO
AddressPO BOX 543185
DALLAS, TX 75354
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 15294/64
Sale Date08/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOUTH STREET HOLDING LLC $160,00015294/6408/31/2005
LACOMBE ,CARROLL E$10014279/12406/24/2004
LACOMBE EDWARD P,$03244/34203/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms0
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms0
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 448 448
HSTHalf Story 320 160
BMTBasement 448 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 128 0
   1,344 608

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  360.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$83,200$194,200
2024$107,200$78,800$186,000
2023$92,400$72,000$164,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps