27 RIVERVIEW AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 RIVERVIEW AV
Mblu
L1/ 6/ 8/ /
Owner
SEDIK SHARON
Assessment
$368,400
PID
8678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,400$108,000$368,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEDIK SHARON
Co-OwnerNGUYEN PHUC
Address29 RIVERVIEW AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 23380/238
Sale Date08/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEDIK SHARON$023380/23808/24/2020
SEDIK SHARON$335,00023376/53808/21/2020
MCGUY JANE$116492/3502/06/2007
MCGUY, JANE$05712/25411/07/1984
MCGUY JANE$04623/107/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Tex 111
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,350 1,350
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BMTBasement 1,300 0
WDKWood Deck 647 0
   4,597 2,650

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$100,700$348,700
2024$227,800$95,400$323,200
2023$225,700$87,200$312,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps