51 ELBERT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 ELBERT RD
Mblu
L10/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
HILL KATELYN F
Assessment
$300,100
PID
8684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,900$111,200$300,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL KATELYN F
Co-OwnerLINDER BRUCE J
Address51 ELBERT RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3201
Sale Price$207,000
Book & Page 19497/36
Sale Date10/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL KATELYN F$207,00019497/3610/15/2012
HALPY,JOSEPH W$10019027/23112/06/2011
HALPY,JOSEPH W$116476/58901/30/2007
HALPY,JOSEPH W$10012949/4902/14/2003
WAYTE,JOANN$118,5009881/16206/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,449
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plastered
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
TQSThree Quarter Story 828 621
BMTBasement 828 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 126 0
GARGarage 300 0
OFPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,926 1,449

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$103,600$285,300
2024$172,100$103,600$275,700
2023$153,900$89,700$243,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps