57 ELBERT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 ELBERT RD
Mblu
L10/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
RAUS HARRO H
Assessment
$362,600
PID
8685
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,400$111,200$362,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAUS HARRO H
Co-OwnerRAUS MARIA C
Address57 ELBERT RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3201
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 10072/502
Sale Date11/19/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAUS HARRO H$120,00010072/50211/19/1997
SCHEERER NORBERT H,$127,0006332/3012/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,726
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 684
BMTBasement 1,042 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 264 0
OFPOpen Porch 30 0
   3,430 1,726

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDKDeck, Wood  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1Patio-Avg  252.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$103,600$345,800
2024$229,800$103,600$333,400
2023$198,600$89,700$288,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps