44 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
L10/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
MORASSI FRANK M
Assessment
$316,000
PID
8696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,500$109,500$316,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORASSI FRANK M
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY CHRISTINE M
Address44 SCHOOL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3207
Sale Price$101,000
Book & Page 9094/216
Sale Date03/30/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORASSI FRANK M$101,0009094/21603/30/1995
WOODRUFF RUSSELL/PAULINE$06502/55005/29/1987
WOODRUFF P$04449/15607/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 868 868
SFLSecond Floor 676 676
BMTBasement 676 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
UATUnfinished Attic 676 0
   2,920 1,544

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  180.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,700$102,000$300,700
2024$192,300$102,000$294,300
2023$167,100$83,900$251,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps