100 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
L10/ 3/ 8/ /
Owner
DION NICHOLAS J
Assessment
$288,000
PID
8711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,800$89,200$288,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDION NICHOLAS J
Co-OwnerDION LINDA L
Address100 SCHOOL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$236,000
Book & Page 16714/208
Sale Date05/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DION NICHOLAS J$236,00016714/20805/31/2007
MACWILLIAMS,DAVID W III$172,00016447/54601/16/2007
HOUSEHOLD FINANCE ,CORPORATION II$120,00015924/4005/25/2006
KARAM SCOTT F,$99,00010311/06406/03/1998
CLARKE CYNTHIA PROBATE$07294/1910/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
SFLSecond Floor 672 672
BMTBasement 672 0
   2,016 1,344

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4Pool A-C  15.00 UNITS$6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$82,900$274,100
2024$184,900$82,900$267,800
2023$175,200$68,200$243,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps