230 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
L10/ 4/ 1/ /
Owner
PAVELCSYK JAMIE
Assessment
$307,500
PID
8713
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,400$107,100$307,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVELCSYK JAMIE
Co-Owner
Address230 SCHOOL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3210
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 18927/398
Sale Date09/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAVELCSYK JAMIE$140,00018927/39809/26/2011
PAVELCSYK ,MAE S$88,5006020/32502/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,475
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,475 1,475
BMTBasement 1,189 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 220 0
GARGarage 462 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,370 1,475

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$99,900$285,900
2024$179,400$99,900$279,300
2023$148,100$82,200$230,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps