208 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
L10/ 4/ 4/ /
Owner
UCAR YILDIZ
Assessment
$347,500
PID
8731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,100$113,400$347,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUCAR YILDIZ
Co-Owner
Address208 SCHOOL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 25635/584
Sale Date11/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UCAR YILDIZ $395,00025635/58411/01/2024
MAGIN ASHLEY B$315,00022898/10310/11/2019
MIKALSON,JOSEPH WILLIAM$159,50022384/7010/01/2018
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC,$170,56021804/43708/09/2017
GRONSKI,STEPHEN M$205,50018175/33902/03/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 780
BMTBasement 1,040 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,144 1,820

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  576.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,200$105,700$330,900
2024$213,400$105,700$319,100
2023$210,900$86,800$297,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps