225 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
L10/ 5/ 19/ /
Owner
STAGNARO FRANCIS R
Assessment
$360,800
PID
8746
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,500$113,300$360,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAGNARO FRANCIS R
Co-OwnerSTAGNARO ELIZABETH L
Address225 SCHOOL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-0542
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 19005/463
Sale Date11/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STAGNARO FRANCIS R$195,00019005/46311/21/2011
HARRASUK ,LORRAINE M$10013153/45905/01/2003
HARRASUK ,LORRAINE M$112470/307/30/2002
HARRASUK ,LORRAINE M$10011933/22910/25/2001
HARRASUK EDWARD J,$04898/13601/30/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
BMTBasement 960 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 142 0
GARGarage 560 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   3,584 1,810

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  182.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$105,500$335,100
2024$221,400$105,500$326,900
2023$174,800$86,800$261,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps