33 HEARTHSTONE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 HEARTHSTONE DR
Mblu
L10/ 5/ 42/ /
Owner
GALLERANI LORI E TR
Assessment
$435,200
PID
8771
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,600$155,600$435,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLERANI LORI E TR
Co-OwnerTHE DAWGLEG TRUST
Address33 HEARTHSTONE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3238
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18251/485
Sale Date04/12/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALLERANI LORI E TR$118251/48504/12/2010
GALLERANI ,DONALD W$10010224/7304/01/1998
GALLERANI DONALD W,$186,5008113/14607/17/1992
PROGRESSIVE$60,0008005/2204/08/1992
BENJAMIM R.$350,0007267/10209/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
SFLSecond Floor 792 792
BMTBasement 960 0
GARGarage 572 0
OFPOpen Porch 74 0
   3,358 1,752

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  800.00 S.F.$10,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed Frame  112.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1Patio-Avg  594.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$144,200$413,600
2024$267,100$144,200$411,300
2023$255,400$123,200$378,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps