41 HEARTHSTONE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 HEARTHSTONE DR
Mblu
L10/ 5/ 43/ /
Owner
GRASSO STEVEN
Assessment
$465,000
PID
8772
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,900$156,100$465,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRASSO STEVEN
Co-OwnerGRASSO JILL
Address41 HEARTHSTONE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3238
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 13320/27
Sale Date06/26/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRASSO STEVEN$285,00013320/2706/26/2003
STACY DOUGLAS J,$180,9708502/43007/26/1993
PROGRESSIVE BUILDERS, INC$08433/31805/28/1993
BENJAMIN ROY E$350,0007267/10209/15/1989
FETHER$300,0007223/17607/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
SFLSecond Floor 912 912
BMTBasement 912 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 224 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 180 0
PATPatio 436 0
   4,152 1,824

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  608.00 S.F.$7,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$144,700$442,600
2024$291,000$144,700$435,700
2023$261,900$123,200$385,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps