67 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
L10/ 5/ 5/ /
Owner
HAWES STEPHEN
Assessment
$358,400
PID
8777
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,400$118,000$358,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWES STEPHEN
Co-OwnerMCALEES LYNN
Address67 SCHOOL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$399,900
Book & Page 25467/320
Sale Date06/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWES STEPHEN$399,90025467/32006/25/2024
MCGURN DAVID P$109,00010515/30011/05/1998
SHAKER N & MAYER S$09138/44205/25/1995
MAZIARZ FRANK W$07997/42804/02/1992
MAZIARZ F$02684/25006/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Laminate Hwd
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricBelow Average
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
SFLSecond Floor 672 672
BMTBasement 864 0
OFPOpen Porch 176 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,816 1,536

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  400.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SPL6Pool A-R  384.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$109,400$289,400
2024$141,500$109,400$250,900
2023$120,200$89,900$210,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps